Loveland Bike Trail
 

Vote Center Statistics

The following table displays voter turnout and poll worker information for Vote Centers in Larimer County. The Vote Center Model offers the flexibility of expanding and contracting the number of Vote Centers used in an election based upon anticipated voter turnout. Vote Centers can also be designed to process a very large number of voters in an urban area, or a very small number of voters in more rural, outlying areas. Voters in Larimer County also have the option to vote by absentee ballot or early voting, which accounts for the difference between total voter turnout and voter turnout at the Vote Centers. Elections not listed below did not employ the use of Vote Centers.

2003 Coordinated Election2004 Primary Election2004 Presidential Election2005 Coordinated Election2006 Primary Election2006 General Election2008 Primary Election2008 Presidential Election2010 General Election2012 General Election
Number of Vote Centers2221312524303332424
Total Voter Turnout / Total Active Voters53,476
/
125,954
41,448
/
147,387
147,112
/
157,903
79,529
/
142,953
26,273
/
145,961
114,837
/
154,540
24,859
/
153,007
167,294
/
181,832
127,625
/
167,640
181,822
/
195,428
Total Voter Turnout at Vote Centers19,75415,92452,48130,9745,99742,20358725,13026,18522,866
Average Voter Turnout per Vote Center9236821,5631,2392501,4071967621,174953
Highest Voter Turnout for Any One Vote Center2,4151,7503,4043,3947743,1872642,0772,7842,779
Lowest Voter Turnout for Any One Vote Center77116256162542287314610678
Total Number of Poll Workers at Vote Centers30521848432127251565766463500
Average Number of Poll Workers per Vote Center14101613111722231921
Highest Number of Poll Workers for Any One Vote Center28142818142924373039
Lowest Number of Poll Workers for Any One Vote Center43554518555
Background Image: Loveland Bike Trail by Sharon Veit. All rights reserved.